GarageFit Vehicle garage fit guide

2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door dimensions: will it fit your garage?

Edmunds lists the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door at 188.4 in (15 ft 8 in) long, 73.9 in wide without mirrors and 73.6 in high. Configuration: Sport S four-door, 4WD.

SHORT ANSWER

The body fits this example—but measure the mirrors.

This estimate uses an 8-foot-wide, 7-foot-high door and a 12-by-20-foot interior. A physical fit does not guarantee enough room to open doors, walk around the vehicle or avoid garage hardware.

Check Wrangler in my garage →

2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door dimensions

Length188.4 in · 15 ft 8 in · 479 cm
Body width, excluding mirrors73.9 in · 6 ft 2 in · 188 cm
Width with mirrors extendedNot officially published
Height73.6 in · 6 ft 2 in · 187 cm
ConfigurationSport S four-door, 4WD

Source: Edmunds — 2025 Jeep Wrangler specs ↗
Last checked: October 29, 2026

Fit in a 12-by-20-foot garage with an 8-foot door

Door clearance, body only11.0 in each side
Interior side clearance35.0 in each side
Combined front and rear clearance51.6 in
Clearance below a 7-foot opening10.4 in

The linked source does not publish extended-mirror width for this configuration. The door result above uses body width only and is not a complete entry-clearance result. Measure across the mirrors, or confirm they can safely fold before entering.

How much depth does this vehicle leave?

Compare these example interior depths with the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door’s 188.4 in length. The result is combined front and rear space, before shelves, steps or a hitch.

18-foot interior depth27.6 in remaining
20-foot interior depth51.6 in remaining
22-foot interior depth75.6 in remaining
24-foot interior depth99.6 in remaining

A positive result only checks length; door width, height and space to open your doors still matter. Compare with single car garage dimensions, 2 car garage dimensions and garage door widths, or see how we calculate clearance.

What should you measure before parking?

Measure the narrowest usable door opening—not just the nominal door size. Check weather seals, tracks, handles, storage, wall posts and anything that reduces the clear opening. Then measure the actual vehicle at its widest and tallest points. Roof rails, antennas, tires, suspension and trim can change the number.

GarageFit is a screening calculator, not a parking guarantee. Use the exact measurements of your own vehicle and garage before attempting a tight fit.

Wrangler vs similar-size vehicles

Published length, body width and height in inches.
VehicleLengthWidthHeightLength vs Wrangler
2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door188.4 in73.9 in73.6 in—
2026 Tesla Model Y Standard188.7 in75.6 in63.8 in+0.3 in
2025 Kia Sorento S FWD189.6 in74.8 in66.9 in+1.2 in
2025 Hyundai Santa Fe SE FWD190.2 in74.8 in67.7 in+1.8 in
2025 Volkswagen Jetta SE186.5 in70.8 in57.7 in-1.9 in

See the full car size chart for all 50 vehicles.

Wrangler dimensions FAQ

How long is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door is 188.4 inches long, which is 15 ft 8 in or about 479 cm.

How wide is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door is 73.9 inches (188 cm) wide without mirrors. The linked source does not publish width with mirrors, so measure across the mirrors before a tight garage entry.

How tall is the 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door?

The 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door is 73.6 inches (187 cm) tall, leaving 10.4 in under a standard 7-foot garage door before roof racks or antennas.

Will a 2025 Jeep Wrangler Sport S Four-Door fit in a standard one-car garage?

In a common 12 × 20 foot garage with an 8-foot door, it fits, with 51.6 in of combined front and rear space and about 11.0 in per side at the door (body width only). Check your own measurements in the calculator.

Garage size guides